Welcome to Trent Trophies Pool League

The premier Pool League competition in Staffordshire.
Wednesday nights just arent the same without some pool in your life!



placeholder placeholer placeholder

News Archive

Click on a heading to view the article in full

Standings


Premier

  • Last updated: 15.08.2019 at 13:18
  • Name           PWDLFA+/-PtsForm
    1 Players 14 14 0 0 173 79+94
    28
    W
    W
    W
    W
    W
    W

    2 Red Baize 14 11 1 2 158 94+64
    23
    W
    L
    W
    D
    W
    W
    3 Cuckoo B 14 9 1 4 143 109+34
    19
    D
    W
    W
    W
    L
    W
    4 Trent Plaza 14 7 2 5 121 131-10
    16
    W
    W
    W
    D
    D
    L
    5 Manor A 14 3 5 6 107 145-38
    11
    D
    D
    D
    L
    D
    L
    6 Crompos 14 4 2 8 116 136-20
    10
    D
    L
    L
    L
    L
    W
    7 Oggys Bar 14 5 0 9 110 142-32
    10
    L
    W
    L
    L
    L
    W
    8 Village Tavern 14 3 3 8 117 135-18
    9
    L
    D
    L
    W
    D
    L
    9 Berryhill WMC 14 2 3 9 113 139-26
    7
    D
    L
    L
    L
    D
    L
    10 Red Lion 14 3 1 10 102 150-48
    7
    L
    L
    D
    W
    W
    L

    Division 1

  • Last updated: 15.08.2019 at 13:18
  • Name           PWDLFA+/-PtsForm
    1 Manor B 14 10 2 2 151 101+50
    22
    D
    W
    W
    W
    W
    W

    2 Lambourne 14 10 2 2 148 104+44
    22
    W
    L
    W
    D
    W
    W
    3 Longton Shelleys 14 9 2 3 146 106+40
    20
    D
    W
    W
    W
    L
    W
    4 Top Baize 14 7 3 4 137 115+22
    17
    W
    W
    L
    W
    L
    D
    5 Jollees 14 6 5 3 132 120+12
    17
    D
    W
    D
    D
    D
    D
    6 Ashwood 14 5 2 7 122 130-8
    12
    W
    L
    D
    W
    W
    L
    7 Smallthorne Vic 14 5 2 7 113 139-26
    12
    D
    L
    L
    L
    D
    L
    8 Cuckoo A 14 4 1 9 114 138-24
    9
    L
    L
    L
    L
    D
    W
    9 Black Lion 14 4 1 9 113 139-26
    9
    L
    W
    W
    L
    D
    L

    Division 2

  • Last updated: 15.08.2019 at 13:18
  • Name           PWDLFA+/-PtsForm
    1 Travellers Rest 14 11 2 1 170 82+88
    24
    W
    W
    D
    W
    W
    D

    2 Green Baize 14 11 2 1 158 94+64
    24
    W
    W
    D
    W
    D
    W
    3 Abbey Sneyd 14 8 2 4 136 116+20
    18
    L
    L
    L
    D
    W
    D
    4 Bucknall Club 14 8 1 5 141 111+30
    17
    W
    W
    W
    L
    L
    D
    5 Vine Burslem 14 6 2 6 126 1260
    14
    W
    W
    W
    L
    D
    W
    6 Longton Wedgwood 14 6 1 7 119 133-14
    13
    L
    L
    D
    W
    W
    W
    7 Bellringer 14 4 2 8 115 137-22
    10
    W
    W
    D
    D
    L
    L
    8 Hollybush 14 3 3 8 109 143-34
    9
    L
    L
    W
    D
    L
    D
    9 Robert Peel 14 3 0 11 87 165-78
    6
    L
    L
    L
    L
    W
    L
    10 Terrace Penkhull 14 2 1 11 99 153-54
    5
    L
    L
    L
    D
    L
    L

    Fixtures & Results


    Select a Division:


    Select a Cup Competition/Merits:

    Calendar


    Click on the icon to subscribe to this calendar (iOS devices / Outlook 2007 or above)
    Click on the icon to subscribe to this calendar (Android devices / Outlook 2003 or below)

     Date / Time  Event  Further Information 
    06-03-2019 (00:00) Knockout/Sub Cup
    13-03-2019 (00:00) League Match 1
    20-03-2019 (00:00) League Match 2
    27-03-2019 (00:00) League Match 3
    31-03-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    03-04-2019 (00:00) Knockout/Sub Cup
    10-04-2019 (00:00) League Match 4
    17-04-2019 (00:00) League Match 5
    24-04-2019 (00:00) League Match 6
    28-04-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    01-05-2019 (00:00) Handicap Sixes
    08-05-2019 (00:00) League Match 7
    15-05-2019 (00:00) Singles Merits
    22-05-2019 (00:00) League Match 8
    26-05-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    29-05-2019 (00:00) Knockout/Sub Cup
    05-06-2019 (00:00) League Match 9
    12-06-2019 (00:00) Doubles Merits
    19-06-2019 (00:00) League Match 10
    26-06-2019 (00:00) Handicap Sixes
    30-06-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    03-07-2019 (00:00) League Match 11
    10-07-2019 (00:00) Modern Engraving/Founders Cup
    17-07-2019 (00:00) League Match 12
    24-07-2019 (00:00) Knockout/Sub Cup
    28-07-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    31-07-2019 (00:00) League Match 13
    07-08-2019 (00:00) Modern Engraving/Founders Cup
    14-08-2019 (00:00) League Match 14
    21-08-2019 (00:00) League Match 15
    25-08-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    28-08-2019 (00:00) League Match 16
    04-09-2019 (00:00) Chairmans/Secretary Cup
    11-09-2019 (00:00) League Match 17
    18-09-2019 (00:00) Handicap Sixes
    25-09-2019 (00:00) League Match 18
    29-09-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    02-10-2019 (00:00) League Match 19
    09-10-2019 (00:00) Modern Engraving/Founders Cup
    16-10-2019 (00:00) League Match 20
    23-10-2019 (00:00) League Match 21
    27-10-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    30-10-2019 (00:00) League Match 22
    06-11-2019 (00:00) Chairmans/Secretary Cup
    13-11-2019 (00:00) League Match 23
    20-11-2019 (00:00) League Match 24
    24-11-2019 (00:00) Meeting
    27-11-2019 (00:00) Modern Engraving/Founders Cup
    04-12-2019 (00:00) League Match 25
    11-12-2019 (00:00) League Match 26
    18-12-2019 (00:00) League Match 27
    22-12-2019 (00:00) Meeting (AGM)
    08-01-2020 (00:00) Chairmans/Secretary Cup
    15-01-2020 (00:00) Merits/Delegates Finals
    22-01-2020 (00:00) Cup Finals
    26-01-2020 (00:00) Meeting
    29-01-2020 (00:00) Handicap Sixes



    Downloads & Links


    Below is a list of websites, documents and information sheets


       Documents  
    Refeeres Calling Procedures
    Team Selection Rules
    WEPF Rules
    Cup Scorecard
    League Match Scorecard
    Consitution And Rules

       Websites Links  
    Afford Pool League
    English Pool Association
    IPA (International Pool Players Association)
    Plaza Snooker & Pool Club
    The Cue Store (The Bespoke Cue/Case Specialists)
    Trent Trophies (Newcastle-under-Lyme)
    World Eightball Pool Federation

    Contact Us



    Subject:
    Message:
    Your Name:
    Your Email:
    What is 9+12=

    Your Committee members:

    Chairman: Tony Latham | 272 Werrington Road, Stoke-on-Trent, ST2 9AU | Tel: 01782 285745 Mob: 07766 200221
    Secretary: Danny Fisher | 9 Clivedon Place, Stoke-on-Trent, ST3 4JB
    Committee Delegate: Ant Smith | 73 Dividy Road, Stoke-on-Trent, ST2 9JQ
    placeholder placeholer placeholder
    Copyright © 2019 Trent Trophies Pool League.
    10170 Visitors and counting..